The Conditions and Limitations of an H1B Visa

Published: 11/14/2017

Source: http://bit.ly/2hvW5Og

The H1b visa can be a type of US function, non-immigrant visa which may be obtained by non-US citizens. The program offers functioning visas for international professionals and students who wanted to study and live in the Usa. The issuance of this visa is powered by the Immigration and Nationality Act (Section 101 A15H). The regulation is restricted to professionals practicing the following fields and locations of expertise: engineering, architecture, mathematics, physical and social sciences, education, well being, law, medicine, accounting, business, biotechnology, theology, plus the arts. Get additional details about h1b pay information

Change Status to F1(ESL) and Stay Legally in USA - OPMI 

The duration of remain allowable for any visa holder is minimum of three (3) years and maximum of six (six) years. This applies to every visa holder unless distinctive situations take place. Initially, if a filed labor application has been pending for 365 days or equivalent to a year. Second, if the I-140 Immigrant Petition could be authorized, there will likely be an added three years extension. If circumstance permits that the agreement among the employer and employee stops, provided that the new employer supports this kind of visa, there's no requirement for the person to stay inside the job.

Read More: http://bit.ly/2hvW5Og

OPT/CPT Blast Resume to 1000+ employers

Get news alerts to your inbox

Latest Articles

View All News